Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1054,415
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6894,156
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6884,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9864,341
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5205,916
AzulArgentina 9,7236,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83211,081
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8829,869
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9519,912
AmberleyAustralia 14,8729,242
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9295,549
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1705,698
AimoresBrazil 8,5575,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9684,951
AltamiraBrazil 6,4113,984
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6384,125
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7715,450
ApodiBrazil 7,3634,576
AracajuBrazil 7,9134,917
AracuaiBrazil 8,2495,126
AragarcasBrazil 7,7264,801
AraxaBrazil 8,3115,164
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6694,766
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9651,842
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9171,812
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6332,258
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9441,208
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 577358
Atikokan, OnCanada 752467
AbecheChad 9,7326,048
AntofagastaChile 8,0815,022
AricaChile 7,5204,673
AltaiChina 9,2605,754
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3213,306
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2573,267
AraucaColombia 4,7222,934
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3492,081
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4362,135
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4762,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8415,494
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1055,658
AswanEgypt 9,6485,995
AsyutEgypt 9,2665,758
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9672,465
AsmaraEritrea 10,8036,713
AssabEritrea 11,2396,984
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3677,063
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6774,149
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5865,335
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,94211,150
AccraGhana 8,8965,528
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7884,840
AthensGreece 7,8944,905
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9184,920
AasiaatGreenland 2,7301,697
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1511,958
AputiteqGreenland 3,4392,137
AkureyriIceland 4,0412,511
AgraIndia 11,3497,053
AhmedabadIndia 11,6427,234
AkolaIndia 12,0217,470
AllahabadIndia 11,6167,218
AmritsarIndia 10,7916,706
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2928,881
AbadanIran 9,9146,161
ArakIran 9,6325,985
AlbengaItaly 6,4854,030
AlgheroItaly 6,7384,187
AmendolaItaly 7,1354,434
AnconaItaly 6,8464,254
ArezzoItaly 6,7564,198
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6485,374
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6915,400
AbashiriJapan 8,8015,469
AburatsuJapan 10,5276,542
AikawaJapan 9,6235,980
AjiroJapan 9,8906,146
AkitaJapan 9,3855,832
AkuneJapan 10,5206,537
AomoriJapan 9,2495,748
AsahikawaJapan 8,8995,530
AsosanJapan 10,4036,464
AmmanJordan 9,1205,667
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5915,960
AinaziLatvia 6,3793,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0588,736
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2488,854
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3898,942
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9648,677
AtarMauritania 6,7334,184
AgalegaMauritius 14,2598,861
AcapulcoMexico 3,9092,429
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4085,846
AltaiMongolia 9,4545,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4635,881
AgadirMorocco 6,2423,879
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7813,592
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8219,210
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3298,904
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9428,664
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9218,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1322,567
AgadezNiger 8,5575,318
AsuncionParaguay 8,5435,309
ArequipaPeru 7,2814,524
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2327,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5085,909
AradRomania 7,1064,416
AjanRussia 7,7794,834
AldanRussia 7,8504,878
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0454,999
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7534,818
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2055,098
AnadyrRussia 5,7133,550
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4784,026
ArmavirRussia 8,2115,102
AstrakhanRussia 8,3875,212
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1806,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4523,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1843,843
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3173,926
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2953,912
Abu HamedSudan 10,0726,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7296,667
AqiqSudan 10,4906,519
ArbaatSudan 10,2716,383
AromaSudan 10,5816,575
AtbaraSudan 10,2766,386
Abu KamalSyria 9,1655,695
AleppoSyria 8,8105,474
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0838,130
AtakpameTogo 8,8255,484
AdanaTurkey 8,6375,367
AfyonTurkey 8,2235,110
AnkaraTurkey 8,2485,125
AntalyaTurkey 8,3965,217
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6035,967
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0923,164
AberporthUk 5,2053,234
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2223,245
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9224,923
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7394,809
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7986,710
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7896,704
ArtigasUruguay 9,1225,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7371,079
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,333828
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Ada, MnUsa 1,177731
Adrian, MiUsa 757470
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6201,006
Akron, OhUsa 850528
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3281,447
Albany, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Albany, New YorkUsa 874543
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,071666
Albion, NeUsa 1,486923
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5561,588
Aledo, IlUsa 1,130702
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,370851
Algona, IaUsa 1,155718
Alice, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 997620
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8161,129
Alma, MiUsa 678421
Alpena, MichiganUsa 422262
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7621,716
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2291,385
Amherst, MaUsa 980609
Amite, LaUsa 2,1271,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3772,720
Anderson, InUsa 1,019633
Anderson, ScUsa 1,513940
Angelica, NyUsa 776482
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 757470
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4472,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1161,315
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3981,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,462909
Ashland, WiUsa 738459
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1711,970
Atchison, KsUsa 1,481920
Athens, GaUsa 1,6321,014
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6771,042
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,149714
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187
Auburn, NeUsa 1,498931
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6901,050
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2781,416
Aurora, IlUsa 893555
Austin, TxUsa 2,4551,526
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2825,768
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7566,062
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4842,786
AdenYemen 11,3987,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -