Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3066,404
ChlefAlgeria 6,5944,098
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9474,317
CeresArgentina 8,9345,552
ChamicalArgentina 8,9045,533
ChepesArgentina 9,0045,595
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5776,572
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1795,704
CórdobaArgentina 9,0445,620
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0545,626
CorrientesArgentina 8,7475,435
CairnsAustralia 14,5039,012
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6699,737
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07310,609
CedunaAustralia 16,57010,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6559,728
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4178,959
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0389,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1027,520
CharnocksBarbados 4,4322,754
CotonouBenin 9,0215,606
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6925,401
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8655,509
CabroboBrazil 7,5594,697
CaceresBrazil 7,5584,696
CaetiteBrazil 7,9424,935
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6204,735
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1215,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5755,328
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6905,400
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3554,571
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2805,145
CaparaoBrazil 8,6245,359
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1165,043
CaratingaBrazil 8,5405,307
CaravelasBrazil 8,4695,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8934,905
CarolinaBrazil 7,0414,375
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7335,427
CataguasesBrazil 8,6755,391
CatalaoBrazil 8,1285,051
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3925,215
CaxiasBrazil 6,9924,345
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1505,686
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4974,659
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6695,387
ChapecoBrazil 8,8895,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1874,466
CipoBrazil 7,8524,879
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0534,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4055,223
CordeiroBrazil 8,7545,440
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7844,837
CorumbaBrazil 7,8864,901
CoximBrazil 7,9104,916
CrateusBrazil 7,1614,450
CuiabaBrazil 7,5544,694
CuritibaBrazil 8,8255,484
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3381,453
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6241,631
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3151,438
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,581982
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4802,162
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7831,108
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Chapais, QcCanada 495307
Charlo, NbCanada 1,115693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,395867
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,393866
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Chatham, NbCanada 1,201746
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7381,080
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 608378
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,326824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,402871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5321,573
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0871,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7431,083
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1541,338
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4861,545
ChicoChile 10,6216,600
ChillanChile 9,5135,911
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5255,919
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5185,293
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5006,525
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3425,805
ChangchunChina 9,4135,849
ChangduChina 11,1516,929
ChangshaChina 11,3587,058
ChengduChina 11,1866,951
ChongqingChina 11,3007,022
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5932,854
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8034,227
CamagueyCuba 3,0361,886
CasablancaCuba 2,8251,755
ChebCzech Republic 6,3223,928
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9593,703
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3782,099
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4352,135
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4292,131
CanarEcuador 5,6883,535
CairoEgypt 9,0225,606
CaenFrance 5,6213,493
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8983,665
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5843,470
CocobeachGabon 9,9976,212
CologneGermany 5,9543,700
ChiosGreece 8,0074,976
CorfuGreece 7,5384,684
ConakryGuinea 7,5834,712
CatacamasHonduras 3,7662,340
CholutecaHonduras 3,9542,457
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9338,037
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7807,320
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7807,320
ChahbaharIran 10,9766,821
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8623,021
ClonesIreland 4,9463,074
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8733,028
CorkIreland 4,9783,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9813,095
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8894,281
CameriItaly 6,4153,986
CampobassoItaly 7,0684,392
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8804,276
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9284,305
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8144,234
Cape MeleItaly 6,4944,035
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2234,489
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4074,603
CerviaItaly 6,7274,180
CiampinoItaly 6,9234,302
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6334,122
Cisa PassItaly 6,5664,080
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8594,263
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5524,071
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4724,643
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4144,607
ChibaJapan 9,7956,087
ChichibuJapan 9,7976,088
ChichijimaJapan 10,5536,558
ChoshiJapan 9,7526,060
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9215,543
ChilekaMalawi 13,2388,226
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0018,079
ChitipaMalawi 12,6197,841
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0571,900
ComitanMexico 3,7232,313
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9197,407
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1605,692
ChoirMongolia 9,4105,847
CasablancaMorocco 6,1513,822
ChindeMozambique 13,5828,440
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0278,095
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7619,172
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3488,916
CondegaNicaragua 3,9402,449
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5738,435
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4786,511
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9806,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1506,307
ChhorPakistan 11,2937,018
ChitralPakistan 10,2626,377
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6595,381
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3535,191
CajamarcaPeru 6,1993,852
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0993,790
ChiclayoPeru 6,1563,825
ChimbotePeru 6,4213,990
CuzcoPeru 6,9674,329
CzestochowaPoland 6,6354,123
CoimbraPortugal 5,6513,512
CalafatRomania 7,3674,578
CeahlauRomania 7,2884,529
ClujRomania 7,1814,462
ConstantaRomania 7,6604,760
CraiovaRomania 7,3934,594
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9693,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8354,247
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0563,763
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3713,338
Cape UelenRussia 5,1303,188
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6655,384
CaraRussia 8,1495,064
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3224,550
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8263,620
ChitaRussia 8,7455,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7365,429
CokurdahRussia 6,1913,847
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0485,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4488,356
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5945,962
CaceresSpain 5,8413,630
CadizSpain 6,0423,754
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0403,753
CordobaSpain 6,0543,762
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5838,440
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8507,985
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2058,206
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5297,785
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3957,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1278,157
ChumphonThailand 13,4488,357
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8754,893
CorumTurkey 8,3045,160
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6776,014
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9176,163
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3153,303
CernovcyUkraine 7,1794,461
ChernigovUkraine 7,1924,469
CarrascoUruguay 9,6085,971
ColoniaUruguay 9,5235,918
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7452,327
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,432890
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,147713
Camden, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Canton, NyUsa 627390
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,356842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,554966
Caribou, MeUsa 1,017632
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,234767
Casper, WyUsa 2,0341,264
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0751,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,003623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,410876
Charles City, IaUsa 1,090677
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7511,088
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7451,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,133704
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,484922
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,183735
Chaska, MnUsa 1,020634
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,536955
Chazy, NyUsa 751467
Chelsea, VtUsa 854531
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,546961
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0111,250
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 903561
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 890553
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3272,067
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 842523
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9761,228
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,089677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,075668
Circleville, OhUsa 1,004624
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,360845
Clark, SdUsa 1,322822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8041,121
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,363847
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2221,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 795494
Clinton, IaUsa 992616
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3083,299
Coldwater, MiUsa 782486
College Park, MdUsa 1,123698
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1531,338
Columbia, MoUsa 1,387862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6241,009
Columbus, GaUsa 1,095680
Columbus, InUsa 1,125699
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Columbus, OhioUsa 959596
Conception, MoUsa 1,438894
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6351,016
Conway, ArUsa 1,7421,082
Conway, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Cooperstown, NyUsa 792492
Corning, ArUsa 1,602995
Cornwall, VtUsa 819509
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2241,382
Cortland, NyUsa 775482
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1911,983
Covington, LaUsa 2,0831,294
Covington, TnUsa 1,563972
Crete, NeUsa 1,487924
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9911,237
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1565,690
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1565,690
CaracasVenezuela 4,4422,760
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7952,979
CoroVenezuela 4,2702,654
ChipataZambia 12,8898,010
ChomaZambia 12,7537,925
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -