Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1174,423
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1664,453
EsquelArgentina 10,2236,352
EzeizaArgentina 9,5445,931
East SaleAustralia 15,9979,941
Esperance (po)Australia 17,48910,868
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48810,867
EssendonAustralia 16,13810,028
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7755,453
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2525,749
EspinosaBrazil 8,0244,986
Earlton, OnCanada 180112
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2961,427
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2891,422
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2921,424
Edson, AbCanada 2,4871,545
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2842,040
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8611,157
Estevan, SkCanada 1,574978
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3642,091
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4992,174
ErlianChina 9,6796,015
El CaranoColombia 4,7852,974
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1183,802
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4352,134
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4962,173
El ArishEgypt 9,0795,642
El TorEgypt 9,3215,792
ErfurtGermany 6,1803,840
EssenGermany 5,9263,683
EsfahanIran 9,8706,133
EilatIsrael 9,2785,766
EsashiJapan 9,1695,698
EldoretKenya 11,8847,385
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2165,727
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1443,818
EeldeNetherlands 5,7983,603
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5199,022
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0302,504
EnuguNigeria 9,3915,836
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8095,474
EvoraPortugal 5,7923,599
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8635,508
EkimcanRussia 8,2595,132
Elat’MaRussia 7,3464,565
ElistaRussia 8,2275,112
ErbogacenRussia 7,7744,831
EssejRussia 6,9994,349
Ed DueimSudan 10,4996,524
El FasherSudan 10,0636,253
El GeneinaSudan 9,8756,136
El ObeidSudan 10,4336,483
El ShowakSudan 10,6876,641
En NahudSudan 10,3536,433
EdirneTurkey 7,7574,820
ErzincanTurkey 8,6125,352
ErzurumTurkey 8,6715,388
EskisehirTurkey 8,1365,056
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
EntebbeUganda 11,7297,288
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0813,157
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1253,185
East Tawas, MiUsa 502312
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8461,147
Eastport, MeUsa 1,167725
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7671,098
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7191,068
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8031,742
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,083673
Elko, NvUsa 2,8251,756
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Elmira, NyUsa 793493
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8431,767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 769478
Erie, PaUsa 726451
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,578981
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2081,993
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6841,047
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4422,139
Eureka, SdUsa 1,429888
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4481,521
Evansville, InUsa 1,269788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -