Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4246,478
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4086,467
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0444,377
General PicoArgentina 9,5315,922
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3475,808
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0285,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7599,793
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42410,828
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,34010,154
GrazAustria 6,7134,171
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8465,497
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9105,537
GomelBelarus 7,1024,414
GrodnoBelarus 6,6814,151
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7454,813
GoianiaBrazil 7,9204,921
GoiasBrazil 7,8074,852
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4545,253
GrajauBrazil 6,9334,308
GuairaBrazil 8,5175,293
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1654,453
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3565,192
GarouaCameroon 9,5795,953
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9561,216
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,248775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0661,906
Golden, BcCanada 2,5401,578
Goose, NfCanada 1,555966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 311193
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6421,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,313816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,455904
GanzhouChina 11,5807,196
GuangzhouChina 11,8987,394
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3692,093
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6413,506
GonderEthiopia 10,9596,810
GourdonFrance 6,0123,736
GrenobleFrance 6,2593,889
GeisenheimGermany 6,0743,774
GorlitzGermany 6,3883,970
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1353,812
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8662,402
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1333,190
GoaIndia 12,4847,758
GuwahatiIndia 11,6847,261
GelaItaly 7,3844,589
GenoaItaly 6,5034,041
GhediItaly 6,5214,052
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2684,516
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0714,394
GrossetoItaly 6,7594,200
GrottaglieItaly 7,3154,546
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7674,205
GuidoniaItaly 6,9184,299
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4275,237
GifuJapan 9,9446,179
GaoMali 8,0294,989
GuamMariana Islands 11,7557,305
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6642,277
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5392,199
GuaymasMexico 3,4122,120
GaluutMongolia 9,4225,855
GemertNetherlands 5,8433,631
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2868,877
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9988,699
GayaNiger 8,6435,371
GardermoenNorway 5,6133,488
GeiloNorway 5,4593,392
GdanskPoland 6,3543,949
GalatiRomania 7,5244,675
Gor’KijRussia 7,3104,543
GorznyjRussia 8,5765,329
GridinoRussia 6,1813,841
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1087,524
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1827,570
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2903,909
GijonSpain 5,6283,498
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3256,416
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6956,646
GoteborgSweden 5,8053,608
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7963,602
GothenburgSweden 5,8063,608
GunnarnSweden 5,6233,494
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2113,859
GabesTunisia 7,3614,574
GafsaTunisia 7,2344,495
GiresunTurkey 8,4465,249
GoztepeTurkey 7,9644,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4265,857
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5025,905
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0313,126
GajvoronUkraine 7,3804,586
GeniceskUkraine 7,8094,852
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8161,128
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6192,870
Galva, IlUsa 1,066663
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Geneva, NeUsa 1,552965
Genoa, NeUsa 1,552965
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8561,153
Glenville, WvUsa 1,071666
Gloversville, NyUsa 820509
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9041,805
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,491927
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9101,187
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Grafton, NdUsa 1,155718
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2511,399
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,576980
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3991,491
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 707440
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2932,046
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7181,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2181,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 684425
Greenfield, InUsa 1,019633
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8161,128
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,390864
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,338832
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9061,185
Greenville, OhUsa 994618
Greenville, PaUsa 847527
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,520945
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,598993
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,232766
Groton, CtUsa 1,119695
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1212,561
GuanareVenezuela 4,5302,815
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7022,922
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5802,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -