Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3256,416
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5366,547
KhostAfghanistan 10,4736,508
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0946,272
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4737,751
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25610,723
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6734,146
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8455,496
KandiBenin 8,6665,385
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12276
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12477
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7321,697
Kenora, OnCanada 952592
Kingston, OnCanada 606377
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8582,398
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8431,767
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,362846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 641399
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9876,206
KashiChina 9,9776,200
KunmingChina 11,8247,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8756,758
KhargaEgypt 9,3755,826
KosseirEgypt 9,5425,930
KajaaniFinland 6,0543,762
KuopioFinland 6,1533,824
KuusamoFinland 5,9883,721
KarlsruheGermany 6,1643,831
KasselGermany 6,0743,774
KonstanzGermany 6,2993,915
KumasiGhana 8,6985,405
KalamataGreece 7,8694,890
KerkiraGreece 7,5384,684
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9944,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6831,667
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8932,419
KankanGuinea 7,8294,865
KindiaGuinea 7,5974,721
KissidougouGuinea 7,8524,879
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1974,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9847,447
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9857,448
KeszthelyHungary 6,8324,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0602,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0447,484
KotaIndia 11,5127,153
KozhikodeIndia 12,9968,076
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1569,418
KermanIran 10,3246,415
KermanshahIran 9,4815,892
Khoram AbadIran 9,6235,980
KilkennyIreland 5,0163,117
KingstonJamaica 3,4312,132
KagoshimaJapan 10,5586,561
KanazawaJapan 9,8286,107
KaruizawaJapan 9,7816,078
KatsuuraJapan 9,8326,110
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8586,126
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7755,453
KobeJapan 10,0726,259
KochiJapan 10,2476,368
KofuJapan 9,8496,121
KumagayaJapan 9,7696,071
KumamotoJapan 10,4226,476
KumejimaJapan 11,2276,977
KureJapan 10,2136,347
KushiroJapan 8,8985,529
KutchanJapan 9,0435,619
KyotoJapan 10,0216,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0835,644
KitaleKenya 11,8227,346
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0106,221
KufraLibya 9,0205,605
KaunasLithuania 6,5744,085
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3813,965
KybartaiLithuania 6,5424,066
KarongaMalawi 12,6847,882
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9208,650
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7228,527
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2628,863
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0078,704
KuantanMalaysia 14,1788,810
KuchingMalaysia 14,3378,909
KayesMali 7,3404,561
KeniebaMali 7,4854,651
KidalMali 7,9574,944
KitaMali 7,5964,720
KoutiaMali 7,9464,938
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7706,692
KisinevMoldova 7,4464,627
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1485,685
KhatgalMongolia 9,0075,597
KhovdMongolia 9,2555,751
KhujirtMongolia 9,3935,837
KhutagMongolia 9,1185,666
KenitraMorocco 6,1763,838
KalewaMyanmar 12,0257,472
KathaMyanmar 11,9257,411
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5088,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4407,730
KengtungMyanmar 12,2477,610
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7207,283
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8587,990
KathmanduNepal 11,4347,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4818,377
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9028,639
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1758,808
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0468,728
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8728,620
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0348,721
KanoNigeria 9,0015,593
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9636,191
KarasjokNorway 5,6283,497
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2293,249
KristiansandNorway 5,5773,466
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3033,296
KhasabOman 10,6956,646
KarachiPakistan 11,2727,005
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2677,001
KhanpurPakistan 10,9916,830
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9446,801
KororPalau 12,8838,005
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8004,225
KlodzkoPoland 6,5304,058
KoszalinPoland 6,2423,879
KrakowPoland 6,7274,180
KalakanRussia 8,3635,197
KaliningradRussia 6,4273,994
KamenskoeRussia 6,3093,921
KandalaksaRussia 6,0073,733
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2123,860
KazanRussia 7,5444,688
KemRussia 6,2513,884
KerchRussia 7,9534,942
KhabarovskRussia 8,6655,385
KirenskRussia 8,1615,071
KirovRussia 7,2874,528
KljuciRussia 7,0154,359
KolpasevRussia 8,0454,999
KorfRussia 6,4824,028
KostromaRussia 7,0644,390
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8813,655
KotlasRussia 6,9574,323
KrasnodarRussia 8,1155,043
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2515,127
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7244,800
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3775,205
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4353,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8184,858
KurganRussia 8,0434,998
KurskRussia 7,3914,593
KyraRussia 9,0295,611
KigaliRwanda 11,7397,295
KoldaSenegal 7,2104,480
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7314,804
KosiceSlovakia 6,9094,293
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5138,397
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6495,996
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5358,411
KadugliSudan 10,5886,579
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0666,255
KassalaSudan 10,6306,605
KhartoumSudan 10,3726,445
KostiSudan 10,5946,583
KalmarSweden 6,0893,784
KaresuandoSweden 5,5933,476
KarlstadSweden 5,7653,582
KristianstadSweden 6,0193,740
KamishliSyria 8,9395,555
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0568,113
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2938,260
Khon KaenThailand 12,7747,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1498,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9438,043
KairouanTunisia 7,2244,489
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6695,387
KarsTurkey 8,7075,411
KastamonuTurkey 8,1725,078
KayseriTurkey 8,4925,277
KonyaTurkey 8,4025,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1995,716
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0256,229
KinlossUk 4,9963,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5434,688
KievUkraine 7,2474,504
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7804,835
KirovogradUkraine 7,4824,649
KlepininoUkraine 7,8234,861
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5714,704
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8944,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5724,705
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 770478
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4071,496
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,482921
Keene, NhUsa 954593
Kenton, OhUsa 865538
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1701,348
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6691,659
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9631,220
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8132,991
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9461,209
Kinston, NcUsa 1,533953
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1921,984
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,433890
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6212,871
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8032,984
KabompoZambia 12,2807,631
KabweZambia 12,6637,869
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6617,868
KafirondaZambia 12,4867,759
KaomaZambia 12,4227,719
KasamaZambia 12,5087,773
KasempaZambia 12,3967,703
KawambwaZambia 12,3257,659
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -