Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1486,927
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2938,261
ParanaArgentina 9,1725,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0285,610
PehuajoArgentina 9,5845,956
PergaminoArgentina 9,3985,840
PigeArgentina 9,7636,067
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0895,648
PosadasArgentina 8,8145,477
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6345,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1205,667
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6335,986
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66210,975
Port HedlandAustralia 16,40810,196
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5692,839
ParakouBenin 8,7905,462
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7904,841
ParacatuBrazil 8,0735,017
ParanaBrazil 7,5554,695
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8635,507
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1615,071
ParintinsBrazil 6,1713,835
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8984,287
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0155,602
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2295,114
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4284,616
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7044,787
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2005,095
PeixeBrazil 7,4744,645
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5844,713
PicosBrazil 7,3054,539
PiraiBrazil 8,7495,437
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8474,876
PompeuBrazil 8,3565,192
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3085,163
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2593,889
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8475,498
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6004,101
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2385,741
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3364,558
PosseBrazil 7,7774,832
PlevenBulgaria 7,5074,665
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6164,733
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3038,267
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5561,589
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2571,403
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7591,714
Petawawa, OnCanada 423263
Peterborough, OnCanada 534332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 707439
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1371,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6501,025
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,231765
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7701,100
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8921,797
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3892,106
Princeton, BcCanada 1,533953
ParronChile 9,2715,761
Puerto AysenChile 10,4826,513
Puerto MonttChile 10,0406,239
Punta ArenasChile 11,3377,045
PingbianChina 11,0146,844
PeralesColombia 4,9423,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8933,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3032,674
PragueCzech Republic 6,4243,992
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5052,178
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4222,126
PoloDominican Republic 3,5102,181
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3472,080
PichilingueEcuador 5,5253,433
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5163,428
PuyoEcuador 5,5773,466
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9685,573
ParisFrance 5,8133,612
PerpignanFrance 6,2413,878
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,95411,157
Port-GentilGabon 10,0766,262
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5563,453
PotsdamGermany 6,2023,854
PatrasGreece 7,7564,820
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1611,964
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7381,701
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0212,499
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4532,146
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7142,308
PecsHungary 6,9454,316
PambanIndia 13,3088,270
PuneIndia 12,1617,557
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7179,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5209,023
PadovaItaly 6,6174,112
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5144,048
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2464,503
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2274,491
PantelleriaItaly 7,2594,511
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5674,081
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8824,276
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8234,240
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9744,334
PiacenzaItaly 6,5234,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6514,133
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7124,171
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0124,358
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2094,480
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9254,304
PrizziItaly 7,2834,526
PakseLaos 12,9008,016
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0248,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1879,437
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2249,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5627,185
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2824,525
PatheinMyanmar 12,7417,918
PutaoMyanmar 11,5767,193
PyiMyanmar 12,5187,779
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4338,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0958,759
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8412,387
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4865,895
PohangNorth Korea 10,1286,294
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9146,161
PadidanPakistan 11,0986,897
PanjgurPakistan 10,9426,800
ParachinarPakistan 10,4236,477
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0936,893
PeshawarPakistan 10,4526,495
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7538,546
PilarParaguay 8,6985,405
PiscoPeru 6,9454,316
PiuraPeru 5,9783,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9064,291
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2388,226
PoznanPoland 6,4013,978
PrzemyslPoland 6,9044,290
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6963,540
PortalegrePortugal 5,7793,591
Porto Portugal 5,5783,466
PavelecRussia 7,3484,566
PecoraRussia 6,8804,275
PermRussia 7,5514,692
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3834,588
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4834,029
PjatigorskRussia 8,3835,209
PoronajskRussia 8,3375,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9794,959
Providenja BayRussia 5,3583,329
PskovRussia 6,5574,075
PodorSenegal 6,9044,291
PopradSlovakia 6,8264,242
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9458,666
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5318,408
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4514,009
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4608,364
Port SudanSudan 10,3096,406
ParamariboSuriname 5,3553,328
PiteňSweden 5,7503,573
PalmyraSyria 9,0155,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9576,187
PhetchabunThailand 12,7847,944
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7467,921
PhraeThailand 12,5987,829
PhuketThailand 13,7398,538
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7108,520
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0488,108
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2998,264
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6122,866
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
PoltavaUkraine 7,5024,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3785,827
PradoUruguay 9,6065,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6525,998
Palestine, IlUsa 1,187738
Pana, IlUsa 1,189739
Paoli, InUsa 1,125699
Paris, IlUsa 1,086675
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,037645
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1121,312
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1201,318
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0161,253
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7951,115
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,498931
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8241,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Peoria, IlUsa 1,094680
Perry, OkUsa 1,8901,174
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,081672
Philo, OhUsa 953592
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0401,889
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,521945
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8191,130
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 957595
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,251778
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 899559
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,022635
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,113692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,602995
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4831,543
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 957595
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,032641
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7111,063
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Port Jervis, NyUsa 979609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Portage, WiUsa 773480
Portland, MaineUsa 1,012629
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1001,926
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 971604
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8821,170
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6001,616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,252778
Princeton, InUsa 1,289801
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,087676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1751,352
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9543,079
PetaukeZambia 12,8527,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -