Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0816,264
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8845,521
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8765,515
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2384,498
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,9791,851
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 774481
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,8911,797
QuinteroChile 9,1285,673
QingdaoChina 10,3636,439
QiqiharChina 9,0715,637
QuitoEcuador 5,4253,371
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8529,229
QuettaPakistan 10,7016,650
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Quang TriVietnam 12,7067,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -