Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0835,645
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9105,537
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2405,742
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1986,959
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2945,154
RosarioArgentina 9,2885,772
RichmondAustralia 15,4399,594
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7079,139
RecifeBrazil 7,7544,819
RemansoBrazil 7,5274,677
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6434,128
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8095,474
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8775,516
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9854,962
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3201,442
Red Lake, OnCanada 931579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6831,046
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6871,048
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Roberval, QcCanada 671417
RuoqiangChina 10,2216,352
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2732,655
RandersDenmark 5,7833,594
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4232,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3732,096
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8715,513
RumipambaEcuador 5,5193,430
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2655,757
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3865,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1455,683
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5853,471
RostockGermany 6,0313,748
RhodesGreece 8,2845,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1302,567
ReykhólarIceland 3,8522,394
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8702,405
RamsarIran 9,3985,840
RashtIran 9,3115,786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0923,164
RadicofaniItaly 6,7924,221
Resia PassItaly 6,4424,003
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7624,202
RivoltoItaly 6,6474,130
Rolle PassItaly 6,5494,070
RomeItaly 6,9074,292
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9024,289
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6824,152
RumoiJapan 8,9075,535
RigaLatvia 6,4303,996
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5034,041
RodriguesMauritius 15,5259,648
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9315,550
RabatMorocco 6,1823,842
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7477,921
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3027,645
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2948,882
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4929,006
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8998,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8399,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9458,665
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7478,542
RivasNicaragua 4,1502,579
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0386,859
RebolyRussia 6,2023,854
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9484,939
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3776,449
RagaSudan 10,5306,543
RashadSudan 10,6026,588
RenkSudan 10,7276,666
RumbekSudan 10,9516,805
RanongThailand 13,5068,393
Roi EtThailand 12,8147,962
RizeTurkey 8,5415,307
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7176,038
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5164,671
RomnyUkraine 7,3534,569
RovnoUkraine 7,0154,359
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7406,674
RochaUruguay 9,6175,976
Racine, WiUsa 816507
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,427887
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7411,082
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7431,083
Reading, PaUsa 1,011628
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3372,073
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1391,329
Redding, CaUsa 3,3212,064
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3452,079
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1921,984
Rensselaer, InUsa 949590
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,273791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,273791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,255780
Rochester, MnUsa 997619
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 670416
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,288800
Rockford, IlUsa 928576
Rockville, InUsa 1,050653
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,288800
Rome, GaUsa 1,6461,023
Roseau, MnUsa 1,070665
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2442,016
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5621,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,147713
Rushville, IlUsa 1,219758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -