Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9966,212
ShkoderAlbania 7,3204,549
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9214,301
SaltaArgentina 8,3155,167
San AntonioArgentina 10,0626,253
San LuisArgentina 9,2205,730
San RafaelArgentina 9,3345,800
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6165,975
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6565,379
SarmientoArgentina 10,5356,547
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4339,590
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4259,585
SalzburgAustria 6,5144,048
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8315,488
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0655,633
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9515,562
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0672,527
SaveBenin 8,8885,523
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5954,719
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1194,424
SalvadorBrazil 8,0414,997
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1285,672
SantaremBrazil 6,2273,869
SantosBrazil 8,7835,458
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5255,298
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7734,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4474,627
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1005,655
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9515,562
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6485,374
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7134,172
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5365,304
São PauloBrazil 8,7275,423
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4835,271
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5354,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7064,788
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8834,898
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4135,228
SobralBrazil 7,0354,372
SoureBrazil 6,3233,929
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5494,691
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5415,929
SurubimBrazil 7,6894,778
SadovoBulgaria 7,6284,740
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5804,710
SofiaBulgaria 7,4984,660
SiemreapCambodia 13,1108,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7161,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,229763
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4992,174
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,180733
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8311,138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 329204
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,219757
Scott, SkCanada 1,9751,227
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,109689
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,431889
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 812505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7342,320
Simcoe, OnCanada 836520
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 780485
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3821,480
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6751,041
Summerside, PeCanada 1,337831
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9011,182
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9101,187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6241,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8943,662
SalCape Verde 6,3153,924
SantiagoChile 9,1865,708
SewellChile 9,2545,750
ShanghaiChina 10,8586,747
ShantouChina 11,8147,341
ShenyangChina 9,6826,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0002,486
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2142,619
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3022,673
SibenikCroatia 6,9804,337
SplitCroatia 7,0294,368
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1003,790
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7463,571
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4022,114
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5262,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4542,146
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3922,108
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4402,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5012,175
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3872,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4802,163
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4342,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5412,200
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4322,133
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3762,098
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3562,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5072,179
San GabrielEcuador 5,3433,320
SalloumEgypt 8,5225,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7385,430
SohagEgypt 9,3505,810
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3045,781
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9402,448
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3707,065
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8033,606
StrasbourgFrance 6,1493,821
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7053,545
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4423,382
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3745,204
SchleswigGermany 5,8743,650
StuttgartGermany 6,2263,869
SamosGreece 8,1075,038
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8614,885
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1265,050
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6871,670
SiguiriGuinea 7,7524,817
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8162,371
SzegedHungary 7,0324,369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7604,201
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8282,379
SagarIndia 11,7257,286
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5286,542
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5368,411
SemnanIran 9,6455,994
ShahroudIran 9,6275,982
ShirazIran 10,2026,339
ShannonIreland 4,9133,053
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4804,027
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1364,434
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4274,616
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5974,099
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7504,194
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3464,565
SigonellaItaly 7,4034,600
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5165,292
SagaJapan 10,3886,455
SaigoJapan 9,9846,204
SakaiJapan 10,0556,248
SakataJapan 9,4745,887
SapporoJapan 9,0065,597
SaseboJapan 10,4176,473
SendaiJapan 9,4995,903
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3546,434
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2976,399
ShinjoJapan 9,4725,886
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1806,326
ShirakawaJapan 9,6385,989
ShizuokaJapan 9,9256,167
SumotoJapan 10,1206,289
SuttsuJapan 9,0735,638
SuwaJapan 9,8286,107
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1405,680
SavannakhetLaos 12,7517,924
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4724,022
SiluteLithuania 6,4263,993
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4544,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1918,818
SalimaMalawi 13,0518,110
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6708,495
SibuMalaysia 14,2148,833
SanMali 7,9154,918
SegouMali 7,8134,855
SikassoMali 8,0154,980
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9989,320
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8142,370
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5495,934
SainshandMongolia 9,5635,943
SafiMorocco 6,1293,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2713,897
SittweMyanmar 12,3567,678
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4193,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9073,049
SaiqOman 11,0706,879
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4967,144
SurOman 11,2056,963
SialkotPakistan 10,6906,643
SibbiPakistan 10,8086,716
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7065,410
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1364,435
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0138,086
SandomierzPoland 6,7824,214
SniezkaPoland 6,4614,015
SuwalkiPoland 6,5874,094
SzczecinPoland 6,2173,864
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8233,618
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6552,892
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6252,253
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1199,395
Satu MareRomania 7,0644,390
SibiuRomania 7,2874,528
SulinaRomania 7,6414,748
SadrinskRussia 7,9384,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4754,023
SalekhardRussia 6,9344,309
SaratovRussia 7,8184,858
SejmcanRussia 6,7494,194
SelagoncyRussia 7,1794,461
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2195,108
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3665,198
SmolenskRussia 6,9614,326
SociRussia 8,2745,142
SortovalaRussia 6,3573,951
SuntarRussia 7,5894,716
SurgutRussia 7,6004,723
SverdlovskRussia 7,7834,837
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0414,375
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7732,345
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8366,112
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6628,490
SingaporeSingapore 14,4408,973
SliacSlovakia 6,7984,224
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0376,237
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8366,112
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8023,605
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8833,655
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7543,576
SevilleSpain 6,0103,735
SennarSudan 10,6236,601
ShambatSudan 10,3656,441
ShendiSudan 10,3316,420
StenseleSweden 5,5983,478
StockholmSweden 5,9913,723
StorlienSweden 5,4873,410
SundsvallSweden 5,7623,581
SantisSwitzerland 6,3383,938
SongeaTanzania 12,8687,996
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6877,884
SongkhlaThailand 13,8148,584
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0058,081
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6008,451
SurinThailand 12,9458,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5485,312
SokodeTogo 8,7125,414
SfaxTunisia 7,3354,558
SousseTunisia 7,2484,504
SamsunTurkey 8,3095,163
SiirtTurkey 8,8965,528
SivasTurkey 8,4825,271
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8566,125
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2153,241
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8222,996
SarataUkraine 7,5644,700
SarnyUkraine 6,9844,340
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9034,911
SumyUkraine 7,4014,599
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7496,680
SaltoUruguay 9,1955,714
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3762,098
Safford, AzUsa 2,9371,825
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 852529
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2871,421
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,307812
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,552965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,092678
Salem, InUsa 1,125699
Salem, OrUsa 3,1581,962
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5471,583
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4971,552
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5661,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4492,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4952,172
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6262,253
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 884549
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5592,212
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5302,194
Santuck, ScUsa 1,508937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 322200
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8261,135
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9651,221
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,125699
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0071,868
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0101,870
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9401,827
Selma, AlUsa 1,9001,181
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,069664
Seymour, InUsa 1,125699
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,209752
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9871,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0711,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,351840
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,303810
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 854531
Southport, NcUsa 1,6431,021
Sparta, IlUsa 1,336830
Spencer, WvUsa 1,063661
Spickard, MoUsa 1,343835
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6611,654
Spooner, WiUsa 849527
Springfield, IlUsa 1,170727
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,591988
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6073,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,015631
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,306812
Stambaugh, MiUsa 611380
Stamford, CtUsa 1,022635
State College, PaUsa 907564
State University, MsUsa 1,8421,145
State University, NmUsa 2,8241,755
Staunton, VaUsa 1,172728
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1941,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,270789
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3952,109
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,258782
Storrs, CtUsa 1,036644
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8291,137
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7311,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8951,799
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,410876
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,423884
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 730453
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7256,043
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6042,861
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7072,925
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2523,264
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3663,956
SocotraYemen 11,9157,404
SenangaZambia 12,4147,714
SerenjeZambia 12,6917,886
SeshekeZambia 12,6007,830
SolweziZambia 12,3247,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -