Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5587,182
UaupesBrazil 5,5573,453
UbatubaBrazil 8,7845,458
UberabaBrazil 8,2905,152
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1271,322
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6916,022
UpernavikGreenland 2,9711,846
UummannaqGreenland 2,8961,799
UdineItaly 6,6514,133
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1924,469
UenoJapan 10,0316,233
UnzendakeJapan 10,4456,491
UrakawaJapan 9,0405,617
UshibukaJapan 10,5096,530
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7106,034
UwajimaJapan 10,3166,411
UkmergeLithuania 6,5904,095
UtenaLithuania 6,6094,107
UlaangomMongolia 9,0605,630
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2585,753
UlgiiMongolia 9,1435,681
UliastaiMongolia 9,3055,782
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1455,683
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2915,774
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9306,171
UfaRussia 7,8564,882
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9523,699
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8205,481
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8964,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6345,365
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7324,183
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9454,316
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4794,648
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2273,869
Umm BeninSudan 10,6876,641
UmeňSweden 5,7983,603
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8938,012
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6727,874
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6557,864
UrfaTurkey 8,8065,472
UsakTurkey 8,1655,074
Uman’Ukraine 7,3654,577
UzgorodUkraine 6,9674,330
Uniontown, PaUsa 972604
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 850528
Urbana, IlUsa 1,086675
Urbana, OhUsa 958595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -