Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4454,626
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0975,653
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9005,531
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2875,771
ViennaAustria 6,6734,147
VitebskBelarus 6,8414,251
VassourasBrazil 8,7355,428
VicosaBrazil 8,6045,347
VitoriaBrazil 8,6745,390
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1145,042
VarnaBulgaria 7,7074,789
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 272169
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0181,875
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1981,366
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1131,313
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0511,896
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0831,916
ValdiviaChile 9,8586,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8516,122
VallenarChile 8,6935,402
ValparaisoChile 9,1265,671
VanguardiaColombia 4,9913,102
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,9673,708
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7793,591
VestervigDenmark 5,6753,526
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4272,130
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3272,068
VilsandiEstonia 6,2283,870
VaasaFinland 5,9083,672
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9552,457
VeravalIndia 11,7987,331
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4917,762
ValentiaIreland 4,8683,025
VeniceItaly 6,6394,126
VeronaItaly 6,5594,076
VicenzaItaly 6,5874,093
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8794,275
ViterboItaly 6,8434,253
VolterraItaly 6,7004,163
VientianeLaos 12,6097,836
VarenaLithuania 6,6564,136
VilniusLithuania 6,6544,135
VeracruzMexico 3,5282,192
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7293,560
VaernesNorway 5,4273,372
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4293,374
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7393,566
VillarricaParaguay 8,6285,362
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3894,591
VanavaraRussia 7,9024,911
VasileviciRussia 7,0624,389
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7704,207
VerhojanskRussia 6,7784,212
ViljujskRussia 7,3624,575
VitimRussia 7,9384,933
Vize IslandRussia 5,7083,547
VladivostokRussia 9,3155,788
VolgogradRussia 8,0204,984
VologdaRussia 6,8964,286
VoronezRussia 7,5344,682
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2313,251
VytegraRussia 6,6284,119
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6548,485
ValenciaSpain 6,2413,878
ValladolidSpain 5,8073,609
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5073,422
VisbySweden 6,1163,801
VanTurkey 8,9135,539
ValleyUk 5,1503,200
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2464,503
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4212,126
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1872,602
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1031,928
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,364848
Vevay, InUsa 1,130702
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9691,224
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5611,592
Viroqua, WiUsa 895556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -