Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7879,810
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9689,923
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3069,512
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1638,801
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
WoomeraAustralia 16,28010,116
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4589,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,128701
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 572356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2452,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5882,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 424264
Windsor, OnCanada 709441
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,158720
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6561,029
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2032,612
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2024,475
WajimaJapan 9,7376,051
WakamatsuJapan 9,6155,975
WakayamaJapan 10,1216,289
WakkanaiJapan 8,7615,444
WajirKenya 12,1017,520
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3097,649
WindhoekNamibia 12,4777,753
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8918,632
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1388,785
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9238,652
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0138,708
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,644
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1088,767
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9668,678
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5749,057
WintonNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WarsawPoland 6,6344,122
WroclawPoland 6,4984,038
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8546,123
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5386,549
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7466,056
WauSudan 10,7586,685
WaddingtonUk 5,3903,349
Waco, TxUsa 2,3051,433
Wake IslandUsa 9,9146,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8261,134
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,419882
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,540957
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7731,723
Walnut, IlUsa 992616
Warren, OhUsa 841523
Warren, PaUsa 753468
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,311815
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,134705
Washington, IaUsa 1,184736
Washington, InUsa 1,153717
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Watertown, NyUsa 654407
Watertown, SdUsa 1,250777
Watertown, WiUsa 854531
Wauseon, OhUsa 809502
Waverly, OhUsa 1,071665
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9301,200
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9491,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,603996
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2261,384
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8771,166
Wellsburg, WvUsa 952592
West Chester, PaUsa 1,043648
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4351,513
West Point, GaUsa 1,7561,091
West Point, NyUsa 1,022635
White Hall, IlUsa 1,266787
Whitestown, InUsa 1,019633
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7731,102
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7561,712
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 918570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,334829
Williamson, WvUsa 1,175730
Williamsport, PaUsa 885550
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6381,018
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,043648
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,091678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6161,004
Windsor, IlUsa 1,224761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,115693
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,117694
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9681,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 957595
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8341,761
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,508937
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,100684
Wooster, OhUsa 863536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -