Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8065,472
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0995,654
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8875,523
YaoundeCameroon 9,9026,153
YokoCameroon 9,8216,103
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,287800
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5461,582
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,533953
YanjiChina 9,4105,847
YichangChina 11,1126,905
YinchuanChina 10,3106,406
YiningChina 9,5925,960
YariguiesColombia 4,6742,905
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4672,154
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3612,088
YazdIran 10,0456,242
YakushimaJapan 10,6766,634
YamagataJapan 9,5215,916
YamaguchiJapan 10,2576,374
YokkaichiJapan 9,9976,213
YokohamaJapan 9,8296,108
YonagoJapan 10,0636,253
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5397,171
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4937,763
YeMyanmar 12,9208,028
YolaNigeria 9,5215,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3136,409
YurimaguasPeru 6,0753,775
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7874,839
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5715,326
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4805,891
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9131,810
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8542,395
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2541,400
York, PaUsa 1,013630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 813505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2762,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -