Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4446,490
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5374,062
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7665,447
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7694,206
ZhengzhouChina 10,6366,609
ZhijiangChina 11,4927,141
ZagrebCroatia 6,8304,244
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4233,991
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7454,813
ZahedanIran 10,5636,564
ZanjanIran 9,3215,792
ZacatecasMexico 3,4202,126
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6716,010
ZinderNiger 8,8915,525
ZhobPakistan 10,6696,630
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4358,349
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4378,350
ZamoscPoland 6,8584,262
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3663,956
ZigalovoRussia 8,5065,286
ZiganskRussia 7,0214,363
ZyryankaRussia 6,5464,068
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0593,765
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2833,904
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7427,918
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0615,009
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6784,771
ZitomirUkraine 7,1724,457
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4884,653
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4004,598
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8391,764
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,025637
ZambeziZambia 12,1957,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -