Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2556,372
BustAfghanistan 10,4806,512
BatnaAlgeria 6,9664,329
BecharAlgeria 6,6864,155
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8114,232
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7944,222
BiskraAlgeria 6,9974,348
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5764,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4987,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6287,847
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6327,850
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5907,824
ByrdAntarctica 14,4989,009
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8906,146
BarilocheArgentina 10,0256,230
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5205,916
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5429,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0009,942
BrestBelarus 6,7754,210
BrusselsBelgium 5,8123,612
Belize CityBelize 3,5062,179
BeninBenin 9,0215,606
BohiconBenin 8,9305,549
BermudaBermuda 2,2781,416
BageBrazil 9,2895,772
BambuiBrazil 8,3945,216
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6155,353
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4434,625
BarcelosBrazil 5,7893,597
BarraBrazil 7,6194,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9604,325
BarreirasBrazil 7,6404,748
BelémBrazil 6,4003,977
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4745,266
BelterraBrazil 6,2393,877
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3754,583
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1235,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8264,863
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8824,898
BrevesBrazil 6,3313,934
BurgasBulgaria 7,7394,809
BurundiBurundi 11,7967,330
BatouriCameroon 10,0576,250
Bagotville, QcCanada 766476
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8951,799
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Banff, AbCanada 2,4431,518
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 268166
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8631,158
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2671,409
Bissett, MbCanada 1,061660
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 433269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Brandon, MbCanada 1,353841
Broadview, SkCanada 1,539956
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3311,449
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3002,051
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6511,648
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7071,682
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3656,441
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1716,320
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5476,554
BeijingChina 10,0236,228
BarranquillaColombia 4,2342,631
Benito SalasColombia 5,1033,171
BogotáColombia 4,9253,060
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6264,117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9626,812
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9236,788
BaniDominican Republic 3,5132,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5012,176
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
BahariyaEgypt 9,0245,608
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0935,651
BiarritzFrance 5,9063,670
BordeauxFrance 5,8733,650
BrestFrance 5,4163,366
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0016,215
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9996,213
BitamGabon 10,0456,242
BanjulGambia 7,0454,378
BerlinGermany 6,2093,859
BrockenGermany 6,1073,795
BokeGuinea 7,3824,587
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2494,505
BudapestHungary 6,8764,273
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8914,282
BangaloreIndia 12,8677,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4707,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2597,618
BikanerIndia 11,1376,921
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4738,993
BabolsarIran 9,5025,904
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6006,587
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2905,773
Bandar LengehIran 10,6006,587
BirjandIran 10,1526,309
BushehrIran 10,1736,322
BaghdadIraq 9,4445,869
BasraIraq 9,8726,135
BelmulletIreland 4,7782,969
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9583,081
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2294,492
BergamoItaly 6,4684,019
BolognaItaly 6,6454,130
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5104,046
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2954,533
BrindisiItaly 7,3384,560
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5005,282
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3595,194
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1585,691
BeirutLebanon 8,9285,548
BenghaziLibya 8,1675,075
BirzaiLithuania 6,5214,052
BitolaMacedonia 7,5104,667
BlantyreMalawi 13,2388,226
BvumbweMalawi 13,2648,242
BintuluMalaysia 14,0938,757
BamakoMali 7,7384,809
Bko-SMali 7,7514,817
BougounMali 7,8764,894
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4754,023
BaitagMongolia 9,4655,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0885,647
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1535,688
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3305,798
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4465,870
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4845,894
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2245,732
BulganMongolia 9,1795,704
BhamawMyanmar 11,9167,405
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8179,208
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2928,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1138,770
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0712,530
BilmaNiger 8,7705,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6175,355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1563,204
BergenNorway 5,3253,309
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3273,310
BjornoyaNorway 5,1513,201
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3663,335
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3753,340
BadinPakistan 11,3567,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9286,791
BalakotPakistan 10,4586,499
BarkhanPakistan 10,8316,731
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4062,738
BascoPhilippines 11,9987,456
BialystokPoland 6,6754,148
BejaPortugal 5,8313,624
BragancaPortugal 5,6643,520
BistritaRomania 7,2024,476
BucharestRomania 7,4984,659
BajkitRussia 7,7574,820
BarabinskRussia 8,3075,162
BarnaulRussia 8,5865,335
BerezovoRussia 7,1694,455
BiserRussia 7,5694,703
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6845,396
BogdarinRussia 8,4775,267
BogucanyRussia 8,1235,048
BomnakRussia 8,1885,088
BorRussia 7,7444,812
BorzjaRussia 8,8805,518
BratskRussia 8,3545,191
BelgradeSerbia 7,1644,452
BoSierra Leone 7,8524,879
BontheSierra Leone 7,8344,868
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7224,177
BerberaSomalia 11,6227,222
BusanSouth Korea 10,2366,361
BadajozSpain 5,8463,633
BarcelonaSpain 6,2873,907
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8393,628
BabanusaSudan 10,4306,481
BaselSwitzerland 6,2123,860
BernSwitzerland 6,2503,884
BangkokThailand 13,0878,132
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0658,119
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6987,891
BizerteTunisia 7,0854,403
BalikesirTurkey 8,0034,973
BursaTurkey 8,0204,984
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7826,079
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9173,056
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9833,097
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9823,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3573,329
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4443,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5453,445
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3932,108
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,108689
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4722,779
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4732,779
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1761,353
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,198745
Bedford, MaUsa 1,090678
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6431,642
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,103685
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4432,140
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9983,106
Bethlehem, NhUsa 881547
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3302,691
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1062,552
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 625389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0631,282
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 821510
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7251,072
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2171,999
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,460907
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,262784
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6901,050
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9931,860
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Block Island, RiUsa 1,083673
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7191,689
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6551,028
Boonton, NjUsa 1,013630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,060659
Bowler, WiUsa 701436
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,338832
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,311815
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4081,496
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,047651
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7211,069
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,348837
Brockport W, NyUsa 651405
Brodhead, WiUsa 906563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9781,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8771,788
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,410876
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1401,951
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,067663
Bucyrus, OhUsa 871541
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 658409
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1591,342
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,286799
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,155718
Burlington, VtUsa 777483
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9271,819
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8826,141
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5492,827
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4252,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1208,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -