Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0735,016
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8374,248
DavisAntarctica 17,51610,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2399,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,332
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9569,915
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5079,636
DhakaBangladesh 11,9497,425
D’UccleBelgium 5,8123,612
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3195,169
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4214,612
DouradosBrazil 8,3035,160
DoualaCameroon 9,7576,063
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7261,072
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,364848
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7241,693
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7481,086
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3041,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 657408
Dryden, OnCanada 837520
DuianChina 10,5796,574
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1934,470
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4057,087
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3352,073
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4732,158
DabaaEgypt 8,7645,446
DakhlaEgypt 9,2745,763
DijonFrance 6,0803,778
DresdenGermany 6,3253,931
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1092,553
DebrecenHungary 7,0204,362
DalatangiIceland 4,2522,642
DaltonganjIndia 11,8137,341
DarbhangaIndia 11,6107,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5547,180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5527,179
DumkaIndia 11,8397,357
DwarkaIndia 11,6007,208
DezfulIran 9,7416,053
DublinIreland 5,0393,131
DecimomannuItaly 6,8754,272
DobbiacoItaly 6,5444,067
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4765,267
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0785,641
DagorettiKenya 12,1457,547
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6274,118
DedzaMalawi 13,0758,125
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7546,061
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0025,594
DaweiMyanmar 13,0488,108
De BiltNetherlands 5,7813,592
De KooyNetherlands 5,7083,547
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7043,545
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0548,734
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5339,031
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8059,200
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7859,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5073,422
DalbandinPakistan 10,7566,684
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6646,627
DirPakistan 10,3316,420
DroshPakistan 10,2916,395
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5127,775
DohaQatar 10,5706,568
DorohoiRomania 7,2364,496
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3713,959
DudinkaRussia 6,8594,262
DzardzanRussia 6,8064,229
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4036,464
DakarSenegal 6,8744,271
DaruSierra Leone 7,9164,919
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0478,729
DamazinSudan 10,8296,730
DongolaSudan 9,9246,167
DamascusSyria 9,0215,606
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0215,606
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0435,619
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8876,144
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7977,952
DjerbaTunisia 7,4294,617
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8115,475
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9913,102
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1083,174
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6074,727
DonetskUkraine 7,7834,836
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7496,679
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,574978
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,190739
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1701,349
Danville, IlUsa 1,086675
Darlington, ScUsa 1,574978
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7051,681
David City, NeUsa 1,478918
Dayton, OhUsa 990615
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7361,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9911,237
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1681,968
Decatur, IlUsa 1,127700
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Delaware, OhUsa 960597
Delphine, InUsa 949590
Denton, MdUsa 1,147713
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1011,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,237769
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7271,694
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,097682
Detroit, MichiganUsa 719447
Dickson, TnUsa 1,472914
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4211,505
Dixon, IlUsa 992616
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9181,192
Dover, DeUsa 1,147713
Dover, TnUsa 1,497930
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3081,434
Dubuque, IaUsa 997619
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 829515
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,324823
Durham, NhUsa 1,014630
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2793,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -