Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7834,837
In SalahAlgeria 7,3464,565
InnsbruckAustria 6,4554,011
IbiriteBrazil 8,4785,268
IguatuBrazil 7,3514,568
IlheusBrazil 8,1895,089
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8574,261
IndaialBrazil 8,9815,581
IpameriBrazil 8,0715,015
IraiBrazil 8,8765,516
IreceBrazil 7,7044,787
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8994,908
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1623,829
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3703,958
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3125,165
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6925,401
ItapevaBrazil 8,6875,398
ItirucuBrazil 8,0034,973
ItuacuBrazil 7,9824,960
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3415,183
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3882,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,123698
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8591,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4792,162
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7654,825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8735,514
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7387,294
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3452,079
IzobambaEcuador 5,4473,385
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0295,611
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9412,449
IoanninaGreece 7,5854,713
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,753
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8942,420
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7717,315
IranshahrIran 10,7866,702
IstranaItaly 6,6124,109
IidaJapan 9,8926,147
IizukaJapan 10,3356,422
IrakoJapan 10,0106,220
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5217,159
IrozakiJapan 9,9456,180
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5207,159
IshinomakiJapan 9,4665,882
IwamizawaJapan 8,9745,577
IzuharaJapan 10,3226,414
IrbidJordan 9,0625,631
IfraneMorocco 6,3343,936
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9589,295
IlorinNigeria 9,0065,596
InchonNorth Korea 10,0566,249
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8733,028
IslamabadPakistan 10,5336,546
IquitosPeru 5,8733,649
IloiloPhilippines 13,0188,089
IasiRomania 7,3654,576
IcaRussia 7,2854,527
IlirnejRussia 5,8993,666
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2305,114
IrkutskRussia 8,7915,463
Ivdel’Russia 7,3944,595
IbizaSpain 6,4093,983
IspartaTurkey 8,3105,164
IstanbulTurkey 7,9554,943
IzmirTurkey 8,0605,009
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0544,383
IzmailUkraine 7,5754,707
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Independence, KsUsa 1,7471,086
Indian Lake, NyUsa 761473
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,055656
Indianola, IaUsa 1,300808
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 883549
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1751,352
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,140708
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 574357
Ithaca, NyUsa 779484
IsokaZambia 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -