Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4216,476
TiranaAlbania 7,3944,595
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9034,911
TebessaAlgeria 7,1124,419
TimimounAlgeria 7,0354,371
TindoufAlgeria 6,5464,068
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1514,444
TrelewArgentina 10,3246,415
TucumanArgentina 8,5375,305
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4989,631
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4979,630
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1778,810
TibooburraAustralia 15,7819,807
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6349,094
TshaneBotswana 12,9388,040
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6014,723
TarauacaBrazil 6,3933,972
TauaBrazil 7,2564,509
TefeBrazil 5,9963,726
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3735,203
TeresinaBrazil 7,0414,375
TiriosBrazil 5,6963,539
TorresBrazil 9,2165,727
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4384,000
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2555,130
TriunfoBrazil 7,5584,696
TucuruiBrazil 6,5724,084
TuriacuBrazil 6,5774,087
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4201,504
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2662,030
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4622,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,491927
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3261,446
Thompson, MbCanada 1,377856
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 585363
Timmins, OnCanada 21
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Toronto, OntarioCanada 569354
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 559348
Trenton, OnCanada 576358
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 831517
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,543959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7496,058
TaiyuanChina 10,3346,422
TaoyuanChina 11,5267,163
TengchongChina 11,8237,347
TønderDenmark 5,8133,612
TylstrupDenmark 5,7343,563
TystofteDenmark 5,9243,681
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4772,161
TahrirEgypt 8,9325,550
TantaEgypt 8,9385,554
TallinEstonia 6,2793,902
TartuEstonia 6,4434,004
TampereFinland 6,0983,789
TurkuFinland 6,1003,790
ToulonFrance 6,4123,984
ToulouseFrance 6,0863,782
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3855,832
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4566,497
TchibanGabon 10,4226,476
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6895,399
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0133,737
TamaleGhana 8,5275,299
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6464,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8544,881
TimehriGuyana 5,1603,206
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8742,407
TelaHonduras 3,6942,295
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3278,282
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3278,282
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1799,433
TabrizIran 9,0875,647
TeheranIran 9,5445,931
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0575,628
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3104,543
TarvisioItaly 6,6404,126
TermoliItaly 7,0564,385
TorinoItaly 6,3923,972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3753,962
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2094,480
TrevicoItaly 7,1434,439
TrevisoItaly 6,6194,113
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7104,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3863,968
TabouIvory Coast 8,4685,262
TadotsuJapan 10,1676,318
TakadaJapan 9,7176,038
TakamatsuJapan 10,1526,309
TakayamaJapan 9,8496,120
TanegashimaJapan 10,6316,606
TatenoJapan 9,7496,058
TateyamaJapan 9,8666,131
TokushimaJapan 10,1606,314
TokyoJapan 9,8016,090
TomakomaiJapan 9,0425,619
TottoriJapan 10,0266,231
ToyamaJapan 9,7956,087
ToyookaJapan 10,0016,215
TsuJapan 10,0216,227
TsurugaJapan 9,9446,179
TsuyamaJapan 10,0776,262
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5915,339
TripoliLebanon 8,8895,524
TobrukLibya 8,4175,230
TripoliLibya 7,6584,759
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4183,988
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4668,989
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8529,229
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4919,005
ThyoloMalawi 13,2948,261
TawauMalaysia 13,8518,607
TessalitMali 7,7894,840
TimbuktuMali 7,7714,829
TombMali 7,7764,832
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0094,355
TacubayaMexico 3,6132,245
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2732,034
TarialanMongolia 9,0995,654
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1975,715
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3365,802
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6566,001
TangierMorocco 6,1253,806
TarfayaMorocco 6,1713,834
TazaMorocco 6,3663,956
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3037,645
TaungooMyanmar 12,5097,773
ThandweMyanmar 12,5507,799
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4528,359
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8719,241
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1658,802
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9548,671
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6379,096
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4959,008
TahouaNiger 8,5275,299
TillaberyNiger 8,3065,162
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1526,308
TromsoNorway 5,4003,355
TrondheimNorway 5,4083,361
ThumraitOman 11,4307,103
TacnaPeru 7,4884,653
TarapotoPeru 6,1423,817
TrujilloPeru 6,3023,916
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8788,003
TorunPoland 6,4494,007
TimisoaraRomania 7,1334,432
TambovRussia 7,5194,672
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4375,864
TaraRussia 8,0775,019
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2704,518
TermezRussia 9,9826,203
TernejRussia 8,9765,578
TobolskRussia 7,8294,865
TomskRussia 8,2655,136
Tot’MaRussia 6,9404,312
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0904,406
TuapseRussia 8,1955,092
TuraRussia 7,4694,641
TurukhanskRussia 7,2674,516
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3356,422
TortosaSpain 6,2153,862
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4388,350
TokerSudan 10,4456,491
TartousSyria 8,8555,503
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5207,159
TaboraTanzania 12,1977,579
TakThailand 12,7397,916
TrangThailand 13,7798,563
TabligboTogo 8,9375,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7037,272
TunisTunisia 7,1454,440
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1905,711
TireeUk 4,8623,021
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2413,257
TernopilUkraine 7,0744,396
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4815,891
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3542,706
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7721,101
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0291,261
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2921,424
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,443896
Taunton, MaUsa 1,093679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,498931
Temple, TxUsa 2,3611,467
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2351,389
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Tiffin, OhUsa 839522
Toledo, IaUsa 1,163723
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 796495
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5861,607
Topeka, KsUsa 1,550963
Towanda, PaUsa 848527
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2351,389
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,143710
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0611,902
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8121,126
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7821,108
Two Harbors, MnUsa 786489
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6145,974
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9563,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -