Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1693,834
LuandaAngola 11,0836,887
LuenaAngola 11,8167,343
La PlataArgentina 9,5755,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0124,979
La RiojaArgentina 8,7875,461
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3675,821
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0276,852
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4055,223
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18710,059
LavertonAustralia 16,15610,039
LearmonthAustralia 16,78410,430
LongreachAustralia 15,1529,416
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1519,415
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Low HeadAustralia 16,19110,061
LinzAustria 6,5514,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0133,115
LerwickUk 5,0123,115
La PazBolivia 7,3534,569
LavrasBrazil 8,5615,320
LencoisBrazil 7,8534,880
LinharesBrazil 8,5955,341
LondrinaBrazil 8,5455,310
LomBulgaria 7,3984,597
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7851,109
La Tuque, QcCanada 260161
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Langara, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 615382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2711,411
London, OnCanada 615382
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2881,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,607999
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8791,789
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9963,726
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7855,459
LanzhouChina 10,5876,579
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2857,013
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9933,103
LimonCosta Rica 4,2942,668
LarnacaCyprus 8,7315,425
LimassolCyprus 8,7155,416
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3627,682
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7137,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7053,545
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5122,183
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3232,065
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4003,356
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8523,637
LuxorEgypt 9,4905,897
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9302,442
Laucala BayFiji 12,2487,611
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3093,920
Le MansFrance 5,7363,564
LilleFrance 5,7523,575
LyonFrance 6,1723,835
LambarnGabon 10,1876,330
LastourvilleGabon 10,3796,450
LibrevilleGabon 10,0296,232
LeipzigGermany 6,2323,873
LindenbergGermany 6,2713,897
LamiaGreece 7,7454,813
LarissaGreece 7,6854,776
LemnosGreece 7,8194,859
LimnosGreece 7,8264,863
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0202,498
LabeGuinea 7,5334,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3254,552
La CeibaHonduras 3,6842,289
La MesaHonduras 3,7302,318
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5846,577
LudhianaIndia 10,9006,773
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4024,600
LatinaItaly 6,9624,326
LatronicoItaly 7,2644,514
LecceItaly 7,3824,587
LodwarKenya 11,6807,258
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3977,704
LiepajaLatvia 6,3253,931
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4454,005
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9963,726
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4334,619
LabuanMalaysia 13,8118,583
LuqaMalta 7,4964,658
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2132,618
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7012,300
LashioMyanmar 12,0657,498
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1398,786
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2028,825
LagosNigeria 9,0715,637
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3973,354
LillehammerNorway 5,5363,440
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7866,703
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2165,105
LimaPeru 6,7494,194
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7207,904
LisbonPortugal 5,6953,539
LeninbadRussia 9,7436,055
LevsiRussia 7,6224,736
LungiSierra Leone 7,6924,780
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7274,180
LanzaroteSpain 6,0523,761
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9193,678
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3813,965
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4003,977
LatakiaSyria 8,7915,463
LampangThailand 12,5837,819
LoeiThailand 12,6697,872
Lop BuriThailand 12,9678,058
LomeTogo 8,9535,563
LeemingUk 5,2723,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0133,115
London, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
London-GatwickUk 5,5193,429
LynehamUk 5,3943,352
L’VovUkraine 6,9644,328
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4424,625
LozovajaUkraine 7,6444,750
LubnyUkraine 7,3974,596
LuckUkraine 6,9754,334
LuganskUkraine 7,8064,850
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 920571
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,130702
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2301,386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2821,418
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0681,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 740460
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4111,498
Lamar, MoUsa 1,552964
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4051,495
Lancaster, WiUsa 962598
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2041,370
Langdon, NdUsa 1,216755
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0641,282
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8081,745
Larned, KsUsa 1,8391,143
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0951,302
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0701,908
Laurel, MdUsa 1,119695
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,520945
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,014630
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,288800
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,500932
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,464910
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 957595
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,294804
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,397868
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,577980
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,198745
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6641,656
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,010628
Lexington, MoUsa 1,464910
Lexington, VaUsa 1,208751
Libby, MtUsa 2,4981,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,482921
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,097682
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,282797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7781,105
Llano, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4402,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4302,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4502,144
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5811,604
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,424885
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,205749
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8421,145
Loup City, NeUsa 1,598993
Lowville, NyUsa 698434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3681,472
Luling, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8961,178
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,261783
LivingstoneZambia 12,7397,916
LundaziZambia 12,8307,972
LusakaZambia 12,7417,917
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7327,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -