Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5034,041
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4604,636
OranArgentina 8,1535,066
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68510,368
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
OstendeBelgium 5,7023,543
ObidosBrazil 6,1433,817
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2395,120
Ottawa (airport)Canada 564350
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 565351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9486,182
OdenseDenmark 5,8693,647
OtavaloEcuador 5,3823,344
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2427,607
OuluFinland 5,9223,680
OroomiehIran 9,0705,636
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7974,224
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0294,989
ObihiroJapan 8,9495,561
OfunatoJapan 9,3875,833
OitaJapan 10,3486,431
OkayamaJapan 10,1216,290
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0506,867
OmaezakiJapan 9,9706,195
OmuJapan 8,7955,466
OnahamaJapan 9,6295,984
OsakaJapan 10,0636,253
OshimaJapan 9,9106,158
OtaruJapan 9,0065,596
OwaseJapan 10,1006,276
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3953,974
OujoaMorocco 6,4704,021
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2808,253
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7459,163
OphirNew Zealand 14,7999,196
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8318,594
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9669,300
OcotalNicaragua 3,9122,431
OrlandNorway 5,3563,328
OsloNorway 5,6113,487
OhotskRussia 7,3524,569
OkhotskRussia 7,3524,569
OlekminskRussia 7,7414,811
OlenekRussia 6,9494,318
OmskRussia 8,2605,133
OnegaRussia 6,4514,008
OrenburgRussia 8,1285,051
OymyakonRussia 6,9824,339
OviedoSpain 5,6253,495
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5963,477
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9753,091
OdessaUkraine 7,5854,714
OvrucUkraine 7,0874,404
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,414879
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,486923
Oakland, MdUsa 1,080671
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6311,635
Oconto, WiUsa 640398
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 627390
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9771,229
Olathe, KsUsa 1,520945
Olivia, MnUsa 1,120696
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0691,907
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,395867
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,398868
Oolitic, InUsa 1,153717
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2381,391
Orono, MeUsa 1,022635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 745463
Oswego, NyUsa 681423
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,032641
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,520945
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,291802
Owosso, MiUsa 655407
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8291,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -