Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0416,239
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0396,238
MilianaAlgeria 6,6494,132
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5257,162
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7579,792
Malarg EArgentina 9,4205,854
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0636,253
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9016,152
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2365,739
MendozaArgentina 9,1415,680
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1375,678
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0785,641
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6169,083
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9219,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44110,216
MeekatharraAustralia 17,02910,582
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13910,029
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13710,028
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,11910,017
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44210,217
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2489,475
MuharraqBahrain 10,4276,479
MinskBelarus 6,8264,242
MogilevBelarus 6,9374,311
MaunBotswana 12,7357,914
MacapaBrazil 6,1313,810
MacauBrazil 7,3774,584
MaceioBrazil 7,8664,888
MachadoBrazil 8,5675,324
ManausBrazil 6,1093,796
MarabaBrazil 6,7634,203
MaringaBrazil 8,5225,296
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2083,858
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0394,996
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7484,815
MonteiroBrazil 7,6194,734
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1525,066
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2764,522
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7284,802
MamfeCameroon 9,5815,954
MarouaCameroon 9,5495,934
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2081,372
Maniwaki, QcCanada 476296
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1161,315
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6252,253
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3192,062
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1201,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0611,902
Moncton, NbCanada 1,285799
Mont Joli, QcCanada 968602
Montreal, QuebecCanada 692430
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 673418
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7501,087
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 309192
Morden, MbCanada 1,220758
Muskoka, OnCanada 430267
MoundouChad 9,8376,113
MatecanaColombia 4,8933,041
MoroniComoros 13,4948,385
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6654,141
MarstalDenmark 5,9063,670
Melville HallDominica 4,1042,550
MichesDominican Republic 3,4712,157
MocaDominican Republic 3,3882,105
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3682,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3062,054
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4692,156
MilagroEcuador 5,6373,503
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6645,384
MinyaEgypt 9,1585,691
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7076,032
MassawaEritrea 10,8066,715
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6112,865
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0233,743
MarseilleFrance 6,3443,942
MontpellierFrance 6,2553,887
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6313,499
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5815,954
MakokouGabon 10,2736,384
MayumbaGabon 10,4426,489
MitzicGabon 10,1576,312
MkamboGabon 10,3146,409
MoandaGabon 10,4786,511
MouilaGabon 10,3406,426
MagdeburgGermany 6,1393,815
MunichGermany 6,4073,981
MünsterGermany 5,9283,684
MethoniGreece 7,8694,890
MilosGreece 8,0444,999
MitiliniGreece 7,9754,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9694,952
MacentaGuinea 7,9684,951
MamouGuinea 7,6274,740
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1085,039
MiskolcHungary 6,9264,304
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7957,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1366,920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0897,513
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6107,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9028,639
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7238,528
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2198,836
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0968,760
MashhadIran 9,8266,106
Malin HeadIreland 4,8863,036
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7194,176
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2914,531
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3814,587
MilanItaly 6,4584,013
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4123,984
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7924,221
ManIvory Coast 8,2095,101
MaebashiJapan 9,7566,062
MaizuruJapan 9,9926,209
MakurazakiJapan 10,5976,585
MatsueJapan 10,0696,257
MatsumotoJapan 9,8136,098
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2456,366
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1296,916
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2286,356
MishimaJapan 9,8906,146
MitoJapan 9,7036,030
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9676,194
MiyakoJapan 9,3205,791
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4377,107
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5226,539
MiyazakiJapan 10,4896,518
MombetsuJapan 8,8045,471
MoriokaJapan 9,3465,808
MuroranJapan 9,0945,651
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2576,374
MutsuJapan 9,1875,709
Ma’AnJordan 9,2715,761
MafraqJordan 9,1005,655
MombasaKenya 12,5777,816
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2208,215
MaseruLesotho 13,7468,542
MonroviaLiberia 8,0975,032
MisratahLibya 7,8114,854
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0488,729
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0848,752
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6499,103
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2868,878
MakhangaMalawi 13,3198,276
MangochiMalawi 13,1568,175
MwmosaMalawi 13,3158,274
MzimbaMalawi 12,8267,970
MzuzuMalawi 12,8197,966
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3538,919
MersingMalaysia 14,3218,899
MiriMalaysia 13,9478,667
MaleMaldives 13,6658,492
MenakaMali 8,2275,112
MoptiMali 7,8734,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6586,623
MazatlanMexico 3,5742,221
MeridaMexico 3,1571,962
Mexico CityMexico 3,6132,245
MonterreyMexico 3,0301,883
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6652,278
MaantyMongolia 9,3225,793
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5005,904
MatadMongolia 9,2455,745
MurenMongolia 9,0965,652
MarrakechMorocco 6,2643,892
MeknesMorocco 6,2823,903
MideltMorocco 6,4243,992
MaputoMozambique 13,8678,617
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5878,443
MandalayMyanmar 12,1677,561
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2947,640
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2338,223
MindatMyanmar 12,2247,596
MonywaMyanmar 12,1517,551
MyeikMyanmar 13,2338,223
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7947,329
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8883,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0588,736
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3698,929
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4999,010
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0722,531
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0982,546
MagariaNiger 8,9495,561
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1535,688
MaradiNiger 8,7795,455
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3485,809
MakurdiNigeria 9,3585,815
MinnaNigeria 9,0565,627
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3446,428
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4063,359
MajisOman 10,8866,765
MasirahOman 11,3677,063
Muscat  Oman 11,0476,865
MultanPakistan 10,8506,742
MurreePakistan 10,5096,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4628,366
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1155,043
MoyobambaPeru 6,0853,781
MactanPhilippines 13,0108,085
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6547,864
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5393,442
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5266,541
MagadanRussia 7,1014,413
MahackalaRussia 8,6775,392
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1053,794
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1053,794
MarkovoRussia 5,9933,724
MinusinskRussia 8,6245,359
MogocaRussia 8,4675,262
MoscowRussia 7,1054,415
MurmanskRussia 5,8973,665
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0046,217
MatamSenegal 7,1104,418
MogadishuSomalia 12,4167,715
MadridSpain 5,9663,708
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9623,705
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5294,057
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1593,827
MelillaSpain 6,3643,955
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3363,937
MalakalSudan 10,8456,739
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7948,572
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2463,881
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4707,749
Mae SariangThailand 12,5957,826
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7597,928
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7527,924
MalatyaTurkey 8,6545,378
MersinTurkey 8,6175,355
MuglaTurkey 8,2315,115
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2743,277
ManstonUk 5,6023,481
MeloUruguay 9,3945,837
MercedesUruguay 9,3875,833
MontevideoUruguay 9,6055,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7731,102
Madison, FlUsa 1,9571,216
Madison, InUsa 1,101684
Madison, NeUsa 1,419882
Madison, WisconsinUsa 861535
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Manitowoc, WiUsa 691430
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,431889
Marengo, IlUsa 940584
Marion, InUsa 915569
Marion, NcUsa 1,397868
Marquette, MichiganUsa 514319
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0851,295
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,097682
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6092,864
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 991616
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8311,759
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,298807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,476917
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7281,074
Medford, WiUsa 779484
Mellette, SdUsa 1,395867
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6601,032
Mena, ArUsa 1,8291,137
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9061,185
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Mexico, MoUsa 1,359845
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5381,577
Midland, TxUsa 2,5391,578
Milan, MnUsa 1,179732
Milbank, SdUsa 1,214755
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8461,147
Milford, DeUsa 1,179733
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7351,078
Millen, GaUsa 1,7521,089
Millport, OhUsa 841523
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,066663
Milwaukee, WiUsa 802498
Minden, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 988614
Minonk, IlUsa 1,042648
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4331,512
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0701,287
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,066662
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,130702
Monroe, NcUsa 1,508937
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,179732
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8561,153
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4351,513
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,078670
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,550963
Morganton, NcUsa 1,397868
Moro, OrUsa 3,0081,869
Morris, MnUsa 1,136706
Morrison, IlUsa 1,006625
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,286799
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 630392
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,162722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 578359
Mount Washington, NhUsa 908564
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,324823
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,471914
Muskegon, MiUsa 707440
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8261,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4282,752
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3192,684
MaracayVenezuela 4,4482,764
MaturinVenezuela 4,6372,882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4172,745
MeridaVenezuela 4,5452,824
MagoyeZambia 12,7257,907
MansaZambia 12,4157,715
MbalaZambia 12,4087,711
MfuweZambia 12,8197,966
MisamfuZambia 12,5077,772
MonguZambia 12,3377,666
MpikaZambia 12,6707,873
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8968,014
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7367,914
MumbwaZambia 12,6187,841
MwinilungaZambia 12,1467,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2908,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -