Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0926,271
FarahAfghanistan 10,3176,411
FormosaArgentina 8,6275,361
ForrestAustralia 16,84610,468
FrancistownBotswana 13,1328,161
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5034,662
FloraniaBrazil 7,4634,637
FlorestaBrazil 7,6074,727
FlorianoBrazil 7,1974,472
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0755,639
FormosaBrazil 7,8814,898
FortalezaBrazil 7,1374,435
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6615,382
FrancaBrazil 8,3925,215
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,564972
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2371,390
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1841,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8861,794
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2591,404
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8611,778
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3261,446
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5041,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,147713
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,160721
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8591,155
FayaChad 9,2655,757
FamagustaCyprus 8,7275,423
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7583,578
FarafraEgypt 9,0785,641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5086,530
FichtelbergGermany 6,3293,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1053,794
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5334,681
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4641,531
FaranahGuinea 7,7524,817
FalconaraItaly 6,8374,248
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6914,158
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1304,431
FonniItaly 6,8384,249
FrontoneItaly 6,8064,229
FrosinoneItaly 6,9794,337
FukauraJapan 9,2985,778
FukueJapan 10,4946,521
FukuiJapan 9,8976,150
FukuokaJapan 10,3536,433
FukushimaJapan 9,5665,944
FukuyamaJapan 10,1676,318
FushikiJapan 9,7926,085
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5825,954
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5799,060
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8529,229
FunchalMadeira 5,5473,447
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2072,615
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3173,925
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3923,350
FaroPortugal 5,8913,661
FerganaRussia 9,7796,077
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6924,780
FalunSweden 5,8003,604
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5673,459
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9354,931
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1972,608
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,561970
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,184736
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,092678
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,165724
Farmington, MeUsa 952592
Farmington, MnUsa 967601
Farmington, MoUsa 1,363847
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,402871
Fayette, IaUsa 1,027639
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7351,078
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,520945
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0641,283
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6801,665
Findlay, OhUsa 854531
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8851,793
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 648403
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 759472
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0641,283
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,155718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4301,510
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,605998
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8151,128
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 892554
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1751,351
Framingham, MaUsa 1,041647
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,209752
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2511,399
Franklin, PaUsa 847527
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,226762
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3542,084
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,282797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -