Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2656,379
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3746,447
JuninArgentina 9,4625,880
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5645,322
JacobinaBrazil 7,7624,823
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2824,525
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6664,764
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1525,066
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6855,397
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1731,350
JiuquanChina 10,1946,335
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2972,670
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4132,121
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4692,156
JoensuuFinland 6,2453,880
JokioinenFinland 6,1323,810
JyvskylFinland 6,1103,797
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8201,752
JulianehbGreenland 2,6001,616
JagdalpurIndia 12,3167,653
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2409,470
JerusalemIsrael 9,0875,647
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0712,530
JosNigeria 9,2085,722
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3812,723
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3932,730
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9586,809
JhelumPakistan 10,6226,601
JiwaniPakistan 11,0476,865
JuliacaPeru 7,2064,478
JakutskRussia 7,4134,607
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2875,150
JenisejskRussia 8,1025,035
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7395,430
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5725,327
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3146,409
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2356,360
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8776,759
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5658,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0443,756
JubaSudan 11,2516,992
JokkmokkSweden 5,6103,486
JönköpingSweden 5,9073,671
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9053,669
JendoubaTunisia 7,0774,398
JerbaTunisia 7,4064,602
JerseyUk 5,5113,424
JaltaUkraine 7,9224,923
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9471,210
Jackson, TnUsa 1,562971
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0101,249
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,171728
Johnstown, PaUsa 936582
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5802,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -