Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1296,294
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2624,513
HuamboAngola 11,5937,204
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7499,786
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,23110,086
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,24710,096
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3052,675
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7242,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,425886
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,419882
Hamilton, OnCanada 609379
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,557968
Harrow, OnCanada 735457
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5541,587
Hope, BcCanada 2,8941,799
HaikouChina 12,3057,646
HailarChina 8,9535,563
HamiChina 9,8436,116
HetanChina 10,3096,406
HavanaCuba 2,8451,768
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4902,169
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5222,188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4302,131
HelwanEgypt 9,0395,617
HurguadaEgypt 9,4195,853
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6592,895
HelsinkiFinland 6,2253,868
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2293,871
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4575,877
HamburgGermany 5,9553,700
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9543,700
HannoverGermany 6,0113,736
HelgolandGermany 5,8063,608
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3983,976
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2035,097
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5781,602
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1894,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2724,519
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1922,605
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4097,711
HaifaIsrael 8,9905,587
HaboroJapan 8,8645,508
HachijojimaJapan 10,0566,249
HachinoheJapan 9,2505,748
HagiJapan 10,2336,359
HakodateJapan 9,1515,686
HamadaJapan 10,1606,314
HamamatsuJapan 9,9746,198
HikoneJapan 9,9766,199
HimejiJapan 10,0786,262
HiradoJapan 10,4026,464
HirooJapan 9,0065,596
HiroshimaJapan 10,1996,338
HitaJapan 10,3626,439
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4826,514
HunLibya 8,1255,049
HomboriMali 7,9844,961
HomalinMyanmar 11,8427,359
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7537,925
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5669,051
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,278
HororataNew Zealand 14,5489,040
HyderabadPakistan 11,2616,998
HuanucoPeru 6,5164,049
HelPoland 6,3493,946
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6625,382
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5474,690
HatangaRussia 6,6094,107
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7444,191
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3206,413
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8456,118
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8044,228
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8798,003
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0226,228
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6005,966
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7018,514
HalaibSudan 10,0376,237
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5936,582
HudeibaSudan 10,2866,392
HaparandaSweden 5,8173,615
HarnosandSweden 5,7773,590
HamaSyria 8,8815,519
HassakahSyria 8,9655,571
Hua HinThailand 13,2168,213
HakkariTurkey 9,0165,603
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3733,339
HersonUkraine 7,6594,759
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1494,443
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Hanover, NhUsa 881547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,324823
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 995619
Hart, MiUsa 618384
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,002623
Hartington, NeUsa 1,397868
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8181,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7791,105
Hays, KsUsa 1,7621,095
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4712,157
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Helena, MtUsa 2,2911,424
Hemlock, NyUsa 671417
Henderson, NcUsa 1,424885
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,508937
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3661,470
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6831,046
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8811,169
Highmore, SdUsa 1,395867
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,078670
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,224761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 782486
Holly, CoUsa 2,0291,261
Homer, AkUsa 4,5012,797
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,027638
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,391865
Horton, KsUsa 1,497930
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7791,105
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,179733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 530329
Houma, LaUsa 2,2531,400
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3831,481
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,137707
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6091,000
Huron, SdUsa 1,366849
HanoiVietnam 12,2437,608
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3668,306
HarareZimbabwe 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -