Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comfort Cove, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comfort Cove, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comfort Cove, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2396,362
NeuquenArgentina 9,8186,101
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5605,941
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5479,661
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36010,166
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6361,638
NatitingouBenin 8,6195,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7725,451
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7586,064
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6946,024
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,593990
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0721,909
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,426886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 898558
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2171,999
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9381,204
North Bay, OnCanada 285177
N’DjamenaChad 9,4645,881
NanchangChina 11,2647,000
NanjingChina 10,8356,733
NanningChina 12,0427,483
NicosiaCyprus 8,6885,399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9893,722
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4072,117
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4652,153
NegeleEthiopia 11,7457,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2897,637
NandiFiji 12,2897,637
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0173,739
NancyFrance 6,0563,763
NantesFrance 5,6703,523
NiceFrance 6,4554,011
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1393,815
NurembergGermany 6,2873,907
NurnbergGermany 6,2843,905
NaxosGreece 8,0685,013
NanortalikGreenland 2,6281,633
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6461,644
NordGreenland 4,2792,659
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4771,539
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1225,047
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0297,475
New DelhiIndia 11,1776,945
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0974,410
NaganoJapan 9,7636,067
NagasakiJapan 10,4586,499
NagoJapan 11,1626,936
NagoyaJapan 9,9606,189
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2126,967
NaraJapan 10,0496,245
NazeJapan 10,9246,788
NemuroJapan 8,8165,478
NiigataJapan 9,6045,968
NikkoJapan 9,7056,031
NobeokaJapan 10,4146,472
NairobiKenya 12,1447,546
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8005,469
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7666,068
NidaLithuania 6,4083,982
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9828,689
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6099,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8527,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9598,053
NaraMali 7,5864,714
NioroMali 7,4284,616
NemaMauritania 7,4704,642
NouakchottMauritania 6,7134,172
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4558,361
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9518,669
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3248,901
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1248,777
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1152,557
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1515,686
NiameyNiger 8,4175,231
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4173,366
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5493,448
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8102,989
NawabshahPakistan 11,1696,940
NokkundiPakistan 10,7016,650
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9434,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6627,868
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5474,068
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7315,426
NikolaevRussia 7,5944,719
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0314,991
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8894,281
NizneangarskRussia 8,3675,200
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5135,290
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2304,493
NovgorodRussia 6,6264,117
NovosibirskRussia 8,4035,222
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6008,451
No. 6Sudan 9,9166,162
NyalaSudan 10,1666,317
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6547,863
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8727,999
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6648,491
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5267,784
NarathiwatThailand 13,8938,633
NigdeTurkey 8,5175,293
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2985,778
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6694,766
Napoleon, NdUsa 825513
Napoleon, OhUsa 825513
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,434891
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0691,286
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6421,020
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,090678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,052654
New Castlen, PaUsa 847527
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,043648
New London, WiUsa 728453
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1891,360
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1981,366
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,092678
New YorkUsa 1,022635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,065662
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,048651
Newark, NjUsa 1,043648
Newberry, MiUsa 449279
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6201,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8031,120
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7561,091
Newport, TnUsa 1,403872
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,363847
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,449900
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3152,060
North Loup, NeUsa 1,554966
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7251,072
Norton, KsUsa 1,7541,090
Norwalk, OhUsa 819509
NdolaZambia 12,5577,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -